Skip to content
West Essex
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
4:00pm
Winter Track: G/V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island, NY
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island, NY
3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Rutherford High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Liberty Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Dover Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Cedar Grove High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Cedar Grove High School
5:40pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Floyd Hall Arena
7:30pm
Swimming: V
@Caldwell Community Center
4
3:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richard J Codey Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Montclair Kimberley Academy
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Caldwell - Grover Cleveland Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Montclair Kimberley Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
9:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Ice Vault Arena, 10 Nevins Rd, Wayne, NJ
5
7:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Wayne Valley High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wayne Valley High School
3:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richard J Codey Arena
6
TBD
Cheerleading: V
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Randolph High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richard J Codey Arena
7
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Postponed)
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Aux- MS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
WG
@WEMS- Gym- Aux.
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richard J Codey Arena
8
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Woodrow Wilson Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Cedar Grove Memorial Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cedar Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
6:00pm
Fencing: V
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
7:30pm
Swimming: V
@Caldwell Community Center
8:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Clary Anderson Arena
9
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Down Town Sports 7 Leighton Place Mahwah, NJ
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Changed)
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Aux- MS
4:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richard J Codey Arena
5:30pm - 8:30pm
WG
@WEMS- Gym- Aux.
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Pequannock Valley Middle
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Mount Olive Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
5:40pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Floyd Hall Arena
6:00pm
Fencing: V
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
11
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@ROCK ICE PAVILION
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
12
8:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Ramsey High School
9:00am
Fencing: V
@Drew University
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@West Essex High School
Gym- Aux
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Ramsey High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
3:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richard J Codey Arena
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Golda Och Academy
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Golda Och Academy
10:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Ice Vault Arena, 10 Nevins Rd, Wayne, NJ
13
9:00am
Fencing: V
@Drew University
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richard J Codey Arena
14
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Central Elementary School
4:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richard J Codey Arena
5:30pm - 8:30pm
WG
@WEMS- Gym- Aux.
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
15
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@West Essex High School
Gym- Aux
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Christopher Columbus Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Livingston High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Golden Dome Rutgers Newark
4:50pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Floyd Hall Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Livingston High School
6:00pm
Fencing: V
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Livingston High School
16
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Postponed)
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Aux- MS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
WG
@WEMS- Gym- Aux.
17
2:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Richard J Codey Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Verona High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Richard J Codey Arena
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Pope John XXIII High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
4:30pm
Fencing: V
@Livingston High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Verona High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
5:40pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Floyd Hall Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
7:30pm
Swimming: V
@Caldwell Community Center
18
TBD
Winter Track: G/V
@The Bennet Center
TBD
Winter Track: B/V
@The Bennet Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Mount Olive Middle School
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richard J Codey Arena
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Richard J Codey Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Richard J Codey Arena
19
8:00am
Swimming: V
(Rescheduled)
@Morristown High School
U & Me Invitational "B" Meet
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Roxbury High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
10:30am
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Roxbury High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Cancelled)
10:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Ice Vault Arena, 10 Nevins Rd, Wayne, NJ
20
21
8:00am
Swimming: V
@NJIT, Newark, NJ
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Postponed)
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
4:00pm
Winter Track: G/V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island, NY
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island, NY
5:30pm - 8:30pm
WG
@WEMS- Gym- Aux.
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Warinanco Park
22
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@West Essex High School
Gym- Aux
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Caldwell High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
6:00pm
Fencing: V
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Caldwell High School
8:15pm
Swimming: V
@Newark Academy High School
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Floyd Hall Arena
23
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Floyd Hall Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Nutley High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
WG
@WEMS- Gym- Aux.
6:00pm
Fencing: V
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Nutley High School
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richard J Codey Arena
24
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@West Essex High School
Gym- Aux
4:30pm
Fencing: V
(Changed)
@Newark Academy High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Newark Collegiate Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
5:40pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Floyd Hall Arena
6:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Newark Collegiate Academy
25
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Livingston High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@MacKinnon Middle School
GMCJSCA Tournament
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Livingston High School
26
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@Roxbury High School
Roxy Rumble
7:30am
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Dumont High School
9:00am
Winter Track: B/V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island, NY
Boys Ocean Breeze Invitational
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Dumont High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Glen Ridge High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Glen Ridge High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
5:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richard J Codey Arena
Verona/Glen Ridge
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Memorial Junior/Whippany
GMCJSCA Tourn.
27
9:00am
Fencing: V
@Montclair High School
9:00am
Winter Track: G/V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island, NY
Girls Ocean Breeze Invitational
7:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Ice Vault Arena, 10 Nevins Rd, Wayne, NJ
28
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Essex High School
Gym- Aux
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Floyd Hall Arena
5:30pm - 8:30pm
WG
@WEMS- Gym- Aux.
29
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shabazz High School, 80 Johnson Avenue, Newark, NJ 07108
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@West Essex High School
Gym- Aux
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Shabazz High School, 80 Johnson Avenue, Newark, NJ 07108
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
6:00pm
Fencing: V
(Changed)
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
7:30pm
Swimming: V
(Rescheduled)
@Caldwell Community Center
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Floyd Hall Arena
30
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Postponed)
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@MacKinnon Middle School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
WG
@WEMS- Gym- Aux.
6:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Warinanco Park
31
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richard J Codey Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Columbia High School
6:00pm
Fencing: V
@West Essex Middle School
Gym- Main- MS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Columbia High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Essex High School
Gym- Main
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?