Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Wednesday, Jan 29, 2020
Time Event Location Details
3:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Millburn vs. Summit @ Summit YMCA 
3:30pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Millburn vs. Summit @ Summit YMCA 
3:45pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Irvington vs. Belleville @ Brunswick Zone Belleville Lanes 
Boys & Girls
3:45pm Bowling:Boys N/A Match Shabazz vs. West Orange High School @ Eagle Rock Lanes, West Orange 
3:50pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Science Park vs. Montclair High School @ Brunswick Zone - Belleville 
3:50pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Match Science Park vs. Montclair High School @ Brunswick Zone - Belleville 
3:50pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Match Bloomfield vs. Barringer @ Brunswick Zone Belleville 
3:50pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Bloomfield vs. Barringer @ Brunswick Zone Belleville 
3:50pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Weequahic vs. University @ EAGLE ROCK BOWLING ALLEY 
3:50pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Technology (Newark) vs. Central @ Eagle Rock Lanes 
3:50pm Bowling: Varsity Match West Orange High School vs. Malcolm X Shabazz @ Eagle Rock Lanes 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Tournament West Essex vs. Bloomfield @ Bloomfield High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game Irvington-Union Ave Middle vs. Golda Och Academy @ Golda Och 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 9th Game Bloomfield vs. Verona @ HB Whitehorne Middle School Gym, 600 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Roosevelt Middle vs. Irvington-University Middle @ Irvington-University Middle 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game  (Rescheduled from 01-18-20) Millburn vs. North Hunterdon @ North Hunterdon High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game Irvington-University Middle vs. Roosevelt Middle @ Roosevelt Middle School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Weequahic vs. Technology (Newark) @ Technology High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Tournament West Caldwell Tech vs. West Essex @ West Essex High School 
4:00pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Nutley High School vs. Cristo Rey Newark @ Brunswick Zone 
4:00pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Match Nutley High School vs. Cristo Rey Newark @ Brunswick Zone 
4:00pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match East Side vs. Arts @ Eagle Rock Lanes 
4:00pm Swimming: Varsity Meet Central vs. Science Park @ Science Park 
4:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Glen Ridge vs. Newark Academy @ Newark Academy 
4:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Glen Ridge vs. Newark Academy @ Newark Academy 
4:15pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Livingston vs. Montclair Kimberly Academy @ Clary Anderson Arena 
4:15pm Ice Hockey:Boys N/A Game West Orange High School vs. Kearny @ Secaucus Ice Rink, Buchmuller Park, 150 Plaza Center Road, Secaucus 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game Livingston vs. Montclair Kimberly Academy @ MKA Middle School 
4:30pm Fencing: Varsity Match Kent Place, Millburn vs. Oratory Prep @ Oratory Prep School 
Boys vs Oratory Prep Girls vs Kent Place
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game East Side vs. Morristown Beard @ Twin Oaks Ice Rink 
5:00pm Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Invitational East Side vs. TBD @ New York Armory 
5:00pm Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Invitational East Side vs. TBD @ New York Armory 
5:00pm Winter Track:Boys Varsity Metropolitan Invitational TBD vs. TBD @ 168th St. Armory 
5:00pm Winter Track:Girls Varsity Metropolitan Invitational TBD vs. TBD @ 168th St. Armory 
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Columbia vs. Barringer @ Barringer High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Glen Ridge vs. Morristown @ Morristown High School 
5:30pm Wrestling:Boys JV Match Verona vs. West Orange High School @ West Orange High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Frosh/Soph Essex County JV Tournament Nutley High School vs. Newark Collegiate Academy @ Newark Collegiate Academy 
6:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Montclair High School vs. Randolph @ Aspen Ice Arena 
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Millburn vs. Irvington @ Irvington High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: JV Match Bloomfield vs. Livingston @ Livingston High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Dual Newark East Side vs. Montclair High School @ Montclair High School 
Alumni/Recreation Night
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match East Side vs. Montclair High School @ Montclair High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Caldwell vs. Nutley High School @ Nutley High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Verona vs. West Orange High School @ West Orange High School 
6:10pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Practice TBD vs. TBD @ Floyd Hall Arena 
6:45pm Wrestling: JV Dual Orange vs. Cedar Grove @ Cedar Grove High School 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Dual Orange vs. Cedar Grove @ Cedar Grove High School 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Game Orange vs. Cedar Grove @ Cedar Grove High School, 90 Rugby Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 
Weigh-In: 3:30pm
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Bloomfield vs. Livingston @ Livingston High School 
Weigh In at 5 PM
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match St. Peter's Prep vs. West Essex @ West Essex High School 
7:00pm Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Verona vs. West Orange High School @ West Orange High School 
7:40pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Madison vs. Montclair High School @ Clary Anderson Arena 
8:50pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Verona vs. Cranford @ Warinaco Park, Roselle, NJ 07203 
8:50pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  (Date Changed from 02-03-20) Glen Ridge vs. Cranford @ Warinanco Ice Skating Center 

     


      View:   
January  2020
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here