Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Time Event Location Details
3:30pm Bowling: Varsity Practice TBA vs. Millburn @ Hanover Lanes 
3:30pm Wrestling: Varsity Scrimmage West Essex vs. Parsippany @ Parsippany High School 
3:50pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Barringer vs. Montclair High School @ Brunswick Zone Belleville 
3:50pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match University vs. Bloomfield @ Brunswick Zone Belleville Lanes 
3:50pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Match Barringer vs. Montclair High School @ Brunswick Zone Belleville Lanes 
3:50pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Barringer vs. Montclair High School @ Brunswick Zone Belleville Lanes 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Barringer vs. Science Park @ Science Park 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Scrimmage TBD vs. Barringer @ Barringer High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Scrimmage Columbia vs. Bridgewater-Raritan @ Bridgewater Raritan High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Scrimmage Columbia vs. Bridgewater-Raritan @ Bridgewater Raritan High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Scrimmage Montclair High School vs. Cedar Grove @ Cedar Grove High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Scrimmage Montclair High School vs. Cedar Grove @ Cedar Grove High School, 90 Rugby Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 
Varsity and JV - 6 Quarters
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Scrimmage Arts vs. Chatham @ Chatham High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Scrimmage Millburn vs. Delbarton @ Delbarton High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Scrimmage Millburn vs. Delbarton @ Delbarton High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Scrimmage Jonathan Dayton vs. Glen Ridge @ Glen Ridge High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Scrimmage Jonathan Dayton vs. Glen Ridge @ Glen Ridge High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Scrimmage Cedar Grove vs. James Caldwell @ James Caldwell High School, 265 Westville Avenue, West Caldwell, NJ 07006 
6 Quarters (Varsity/JV)
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Scrimmage West Essex vs. Livingston @ Livingston High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Scrimmage West Essex vs. Livingston @ Livingston High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Scrimmage Summit vs. Malcolm X Shabazz @ Malcolm X Shabazz 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Scrimmage Montclair High School vs. Cedar Grove @ Memorial Middle School, 500 Ridge Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Scrimmage Cranford vs. Millburn @ Millburn High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Freshman Scrimmage Cranford vs. Millburn @ Millburn High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 9th Scrimmage Verona vs. Butler @ Richard Butler School - 30 Pearl Place, Butler, NJ 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Scrimmage Verona vs. Ridgefield Park @ Ridgefield Park High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Scrimmage Barringer vs. Science Park @ Science Park High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Scrimmage East Side vs. Somerset County Vo-Tech @ Somerset Tech HS 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Scrimmage Gill St. Bernard's vs. University @ University High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Scrimmage Gill St. Bernard's vs. University @ University High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Scrimmage Summit vs. Verona @ Verona High School, 151 Fairview Avenue, Verona 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Scrimmage Summit vs. Verona @ Verona High School, 151 Fairview Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Scrimmage Plainfield vs. Central @ Washington School Plain field, NJ 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Scrimmage Nutley High School vs. Wayne Hills @ Wayne Hills High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Scrimmage Emerson vs. West Essex @ West Essex High School 
4:00pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Scrimmage  (Cancelled) Emerson vs. West Essex @ West Essex High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Middle School Game Pope John XXIII vs. West Essex @ West Essex Middle School 
4:00pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Game Science Park vs. Nutley High School @ Nutley High School 
4:00pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Game Science Park vs. Nutley High School @ Nutley High School 
4:00pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Match Science Park vs. Nutley High School @ Brunswick Zone 
4:00pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Science Park vs. Nutley High School @ Brunswick Zone 
4:00pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Game East Side vs. Eagle Academy @ Eagle Rock Lanes 
4:00pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Seton Hall Preparatory vs. Central @ Hanover Lanes 
4:00pm Fencing: Varsity Practice TBA vs. Columbia @ New Jersey Fencing Alliance 
4:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game West Orange High School vs. Toms River South @ Winding River Park, Toms River, NJ 
4:00pm Swimming: Varsity Meet West Essex vs. Newark Academy @ Newark Academy High School 
4:00pm Winter Track:Boys Varsity Scrimmage Millburn vs. Westfield @ Westfield High School 
4:00pm Winter Track:Girls Varsity Scrimmage Millburn vs. Westfield @ Westfield High School 
4:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Scrimmage East Side vs. Kearny @ Kearny High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Scrimmage West Side vs. Benedictine Academy @ Benedictine Academy 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Scrimmage Plainfield vs. Central @ Plainfield High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Linden vs. West Orange High School @ West Orange High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Scrimmage Linden vs. West Orange High School @ West Orange High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Scrimmage Linden vs. West Orange High School @ West Orange High School 
4:45pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Scrimmage Newark Collegiate Academy vs. Irvington @ Irvington High School 
Varsity only
5:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Scrimmage Plainfield vs. Central @ Plainfield High School 
5:15pm Swimming: Varsity Practice TBA vs. Glen Ridge @ Golden Dome 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Scrimmage TBD vs. Barringer @ Barringer High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Scrimmage Montclair High School vs. Cedar Grove @ Cedar Grove High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Scrimmage Montclair High School vs. Cedar Grove @ Cedar Grove High School, 90 Rugby Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 
Varsity and JV - 6 quarters
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Scrimmage Arts vs. Chatham @ Chatham High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Scrimmage Cedar Grove vs. James Caldwell @ James Caldwell High School, 265 Westville Avenue, West Caldwell, NJ 07006 
6 Quarters (Varsity/JV)
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Scrimmage West Essex vs. Livingston @ Livingston High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Scrimmage West Essex vs. Livingston @ Livingston High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Scrimmage Cranford vs. Millburn @ Millburn High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Scrimmage Verona vs. Ridgefield Park @ Ridgefield Park High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Scrimmage East Side vs. Somerset County Vo-Tech @ Somerset Tech HS 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Scrimmage Cristo Rey Newark vs. Weequahic @ Weequahic High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Scrimmage  (Time Changed) Emerson vs. West Essex @ West Essex High School 
6:00pm Fencing: Varsity Scrimmage Passaic Valley vs. West Essex @ West Essex Middle School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Scrimmage Montclair High School vs. Cedar Grove @ Cedar Grove High School 
8:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Montclair Kimberly Academy vs. Verona @ Caldwell Community Center Pool, 1 Provost Square, Caldwell, NJ 07006 
8:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Montclair Kimberly Academy vs. Verona @ Caldwell Community Center Pool, 1 Provost Square, Caldwell, NJ 07006 
8:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Practice TBD vs. West Essex @ Floyd Hall Arena 

     


      View:   
December  2018
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here