Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Irvington vs. Weequahic @ Weequahic High School 
2:45pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game David Brearley, Dayton, Union vs. East Side @ Barnabas Hockey House 
3:15pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Practice TBD vs. TBD @ Richard J Codey Arena 
3:45pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Irvington vs. Montclair High School @ Brunswick Zone Belleville Lanes 
Boys & Girls
3:45pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Practice Millburn vs. TBA @ Jersey Lanes 
3:50pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Science Park vs. West Side @ Brunswick Zone - Belleville 
3:50pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Match Science Park vs. West Side @ Brunswick Zone - Belleville 
3:50pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Match Cristo Rey Newark vs. Barringer @ Brunswick Zone Belleville 
3:50pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Barringer vs. Cristo Rey Newark @ Brunswick Zone Belleville 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Golda Och Academy vs. Science Park @ Science Park 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Science Park vs. Belleville @ Belleville 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game West Side vs. Barringer @ Barringer High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Montclair High School vs. Caldwell @ Caldwell High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game West Caldwell Tech vs. Cedar Grove @ Cedar Grove High School, 90 Rugby Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Newark Vocational vs. Central @ Central High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game East Side vs. Columbia @ Columbia High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game East Side vs. Columbia @ Columbia High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Livingston vs. East Orange Campus @ East Orange Campus High School 
4:00pm  Basketball:Boys 9th Game  (Cancelled) Livingston vs. East Orange Campus @ East Orange Campus High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Barringer vs. East Orange Campus @ East Orange Campus High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Saint Vincent Academy vs. East Side @ East Side High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Belleville vs. Glen Ridge @ Glen Ridge High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Barringer vs. Irvington @ Irvington High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game Dismus Middle vs. Irvington-Union Ave Middle @ Irvington- Union Avenue Middle School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 9th Game Cedar Grove vs. Livingston @ Livingston High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Cedar Grove vs. Livingston @ Livingston High School, 30 Robert Harp Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Orange vs. Malcolm X Shabazz @ Malcolm X Shabazz High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Waldwick vs. Cedar Grove @ Memorial Middle School, 500 Ridge Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game North Star Academy vs. Millburn @ Millburn High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game North Star Academy vs. Millburn @ Millburn High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Time Changed) West Essex vs. Montclair Kimberly Academy @ Montclair Kimberley Academy 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Millburn vs. Mount Saint Dominic Academy @ Mount Saint Dominic Academy 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Glen Ridge vs. Newark Academy @ Newark Academy 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Frosh/Soph Game Payne Tech vs. Nutley High School @ Nutley High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Weequahic vs. Technology (Newark) @ Rafael Hernandez Elementary School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Millburn vs. Ridge @ Ridge High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game West Orange High School vs. University @ University High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Nutley High School vs. Verona @ Verona High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Irvington vs. Weequahic @ Weequahic High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Verona vs. West Essex @ West Essex High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Verona vs. West Essex @ West Essex High School 
4:00pm  Basketball:Boys Middle School Game  (Cancelled) Delbarton vs. West Essex @ West Essex Middle School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Newark Tech vs. West Orange High School @ West Orange High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Newark Tech vs. West Orange High School @ West Orange High School 
4:00pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Nutley High School vs. Belleville @ Brunswick Zone 
4:00pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Match Nutley High School vs. Belleville @ Brunswick Zone 
4:00pm Fencing: Varsity Match West Essex vs. Oak Knoll @ Advanced Fencing & Fitness Academy, Garwood, NJ 
Girls Fencing
4:00pm Wrestling: 8th Match Irvington-Union Ave Middle vs. Irvington-University Middle @ Irvington-University Middle 
4:00pm Wrestling: 7th Match Irvington-Union Ave Middle vs. Irvington-University Middle @ Irvington-University Middle 
4:30pm  Basketball:Boys 8th Game  (Cancelled) Irvington-University Middle vs. Passaic @ Passaic 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Malcolm X Shabazz vs. Golda Och Academy @ Golda Och Academy 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Technology (Newark) vs. North Star Academy @ North Star Academy 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Central vs. Orange @ Orange High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Orange vs. Central @ Orange High School 
4:30pm Fencing: Varsity Match West Essex vs. St. Peter's Prep @ Cobra Fencing Academy 
Boys Fencing
4:30pm Swimming: Varsity Meet Bloomfield vs. East Side @ Ironbound Recreation Center 
4:30pm Swimming: Varsity Meet Columbia vs. Montclair Kimberly Academy @ Montclair Kimberley Academy 
4:30pm Winter Track:Boys Varsity Meet TBD vs. TBD @ FDU-Teaneck 
4:30pm Winter Track:Girls Varsity Meet TBD vs. TBD @ FDU-Teaneck 
5:00pm Fencing: Varsity Match Millburn vs. Morristown @ Morristown High School 
5:00pm Fencing:Boys Varsity Match Newark Academy vs. Columbia @ New Jersey Fencing Alliance 
5:00pm Fencing:Girls Varsity Match Newark Academy vs. Columbia @ New Jersey Fencing Alliance 
5:03pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Livingston vs. East Orange Campus @ East Orange Campus High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game Dismus Middle vs. Irvington-Union Ave Middle @ Irvington- Union Avenue Middle School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Golda Och Academy vs. Science Park @ Science Park 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Science Park vs. Belleville @ Belleville 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game West Side vs. Barringer @ Barringer High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Montclair High School vs. Caldwell @ Caldwell High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game West Caldwell Tech vs. Cedar Grove @ Cedar Grove High School, 90 Rugby Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game University vs. Central @ Central High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game East Side vs. Columbia @ Columbia High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Livingston vs. East Orange Campus @ East Orange Campus High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Belleville vs. Glen Ridge @ Glen Ridge High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Columbia vs. Hanover Park @ Hanover Park High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Barringer vs. Irvington @ Irvington High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Cedar Grove vs. Livingston @ Livingston High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Cedar Grove vs. Livingston @ Livingston High School, 30 Robert Harp Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Orange vs. Malcolm X Shabazz @ Malcolm X Shabazz High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game North Star Academy vs. Millburn @ Millburn High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game West Essex vs. Montclair Kimberly Academy @ Montclair Kimberley Academy 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Millburn vs. Mount Saint Dominic Academy @ Mount Saint Dominic Academy 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game West Orange High School vs. University @ University High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Nutley High School vs. Verona @ Verona High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Frosh/Soph Game Nutley High School vs. Verona @ Verona High School 
5:30pm  Basketball:Girls JV Game  (Cancelled) Irvington vs. Weequahic @ Weequahic High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Verona vs. West Essex @ West Essex High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Verona vs. West Essex @ West Essex High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Newark Tech vs. West Orange High School @ West Orange High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Barringer vs. Irvington @ Irvington High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Middle School Tournament Roxbury Eisenhower Middle vs. West Essex @ MacKinnon Middle School 
GMCJSCA Tourn.
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Payne Tech vs. Nutley High School @ Nutley High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Central vs. Orange @ Orange High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Orange vs. Central @ Orange High School 
6:00pm Cheerleading: Varsity Game Central vs. Orange @ Orange High School 
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Montclair High School vs. West Essex @ Caldwell Community Center 
6:30pm Fencing: Varsity Match Montclair High School vs. Livingston @ Livingston High School 
6:30pm Fencing: Varsity Match  (Location Changed) Livingston vs. Montclair High School @ Livingston High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Montclair High School vs. Caldwell @ Caldwell High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game University vs. Central @ Central High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game East Side vs. Columbia @ Columbia High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Livingston vs. East Orange Campus @ East Orange Campus High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Livingston vs. East Orange Campus @ East Orange Campus High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Columbia vs. Hanover Park @ Hanover Park High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Cedar Grove vs. Livingston @ Livingston High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Cedar Grove vs. Livingston @ Livingston High School, 30 Robert Harp Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 
7:30pm  Swimming: Varsity Meet  (Cancelled) Montclair High School vs. West Essex @ Caldwell Community Center 
8:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Montclair High School vs. West Essex @ Caldwell Community Center 
8:15pm Swimming: Varsity Meet Verona vs. Mount Saint Dominic Academy @ Clifton Boys & Girls Club, 181 Colfax Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013 
8:35pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Glen Ridge vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Warinanco Ice Skating Center 
8:45pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Verona vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Warinaco Park, Roselle, NJ 07203 
9:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Practice TBA vs. Millburn @ Codey Arena 

     


      View:   
January  2020
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here